Race 2: Triathlon Series 2020/2021 "COVID Safe" - Christmas Race


 Event Particulars
Event Date: 20/12/2020
Start Time: 07:30
Season 2020/2021
Event Type Triathlon
Race Status: Event Closed
Days to Race: N/A

Available Race Types

Sprint

Swim: 750m, Bike: 18.75km, Run: 5km

Enticer

Swim: 400m, Bike: 12.5km, Run: 3km

Dash

Swim: 300m, Bike: 6.25km, Run: 2km

Enticer Aquabike

Swim: 400m, Transition: N/A, Bike: 12.5km

Enticer Aquathon

Swim: 400m, Transition: N/A, Run: 4km

Sprint Aquabike

Swim: 750m, Bike: 18.75km

Sprint Aquathon

Swim: 750m, Transition: N/A, Run: 5km

Race Results
 Triathlon Sprint Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
  Calvin Amos00:12:08.0000:25:22.0000:16:30.0000:55:42.00
  Gary Johnstone00:12:45.0000:25:57.0000:17:05.0000:57:57.00
  Tom Lazarus00:14:52.0000:27:29.0000:19:22.0001:04:08.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
  Kirsty Forsdike00:14:31.0000:30:04.0000:25:29.0001:13:38.00
  Lara Cann00:13:46.0000:32:40.0000:24:34.0001:14:24.00
  Joan Dekker00:15:47.0000:34:09.0000:24:57.0001:17:46.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
  Leo Worsam00:07:49.0000:18:57.0000:11:05.0000:39:15.00
  Oliver Anthony00:08:56.0000:20:54.0000:12:06.0000:43:17.00
  Jackson Wright00:10:03.0000:20:37.0000:12:20.0000:44:29.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
  Sonya Scholte00:11:05.0000:21:21.0000:14:24.0000:48:46.00
  Amy Cariss-brett00:11:15.0000:23:56.0000:13:25.0000:51:32.00
  Claire Frost00:10:52.0000:22:28.0000:14:48.0000:52:47.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
  Hayden Vimpani00:08:02.0000:11:41.0000:07:52.0000:28:31.00
  Bentley Crisp00:06:16.0000:13:00.0000:07:27.0000:28:35.00
  Jake Smith00:07:22.0000:13:24.0000:08:24.0000:30:01.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
  Natasha Gurtler00:06:25.0000:11:47.0000:07:29.0000:26:56.00
  Amelie Gilchrist00:05:49.0000:12:23.0000:08:43.0000:27:40.00
  Clara Piccinelli00:05:40.0000:14:00.0000:09:03.0000:29:35.00

 Triathlon Enticer Aquabike
 Triathlon Enticer Aquathon
 Triathlon Sprint Aquabike
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)N/A (N/A)Finish 
  Stephen Hanlon00:16:11.0000:30:35.0000:00:00.0000:49:06.00
  John Urbon00:18:38.0000:32:32.0000:00:00.0000:53:55.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)N/A (N/A)Finish 
  Rebecca Gilmore00:14:29.0000:31:07.0000:00:00.0000:48:52.00
  Bronwyn Morris00:16:23.0000:33:17.0000:00:00.0000:52:16.00
  Sally Leung00:15:21.0000:35:15.0000:00:00.0000:53:00.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquathon
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Transition (N/A)Run (5km)Finish 
  Nestor Ochoa Rivera00:14:26.0000:00:00.0000:20:57.0000:36:56.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Lachlan Urbon00:14:49.0000:31:49.0000:19:18.0001:08:05.00
Thomas Guardiani00:15:49.0000:31:38.0000:19:44.0001:10:11.00
Julian Vuong00:17:10.0000:33:23.0000:24:26.0001:17:30.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Leo Worsam00:07:49.0000:18:57.0000:11:05.0000:39:15.00
Oliver Anthony00:08:56.0000:20:54.0000:12:06.0000:43:17.00
Jackson Wright00:10:03.0000:20:37.0000:12:20.0000:44:29.00
4 Oliver Moxon00:08:51.0000:21:48.0000:14:47.0000:46:55.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Hayden Vimpani00:08:02.0000:11:41.0000:07:52.0000:28:31.00
Bentley Crisp00:06:16.0000:13:00.0000:07:27.0000:28:35.00
Jake Smith00:07:22.0000:13:24.0000:08:24.0000:30:01.00
4 Joshua Carlin00:08:36.0000:15:44.0000:07:35.0000:33:20.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Amy Cariss-brett00:11:15.0000:23:56.0000:13:25.0000:51:32.00
Emma Stewart00:11:30.0000:28:30.0000:19:21.0001:04:52.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Natasha Gurtler00:06:25.0000:11:47.0000:07:29.0000:26:56.00
Amelie Gilchrist00:05:49.0000:12:23.0000:08:43.0000:27:40.00
Clara Piccinelli00:05:40.0000:14:00.0000:09:03.0000:29:35.00
4Tess Trigger00:06:30.0000:14:55.0000:10:52.0000:32:50.00
5Sarah Trigger00:07:55.0000:16:21.0000:09:11.0000:34:06.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Joan Dekker00:15:47.0000:34:09.0000:24:57.0001:17:46.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Calvin Amos00:12:08.0000:25:22.0000:16:30.0000:55:42.00
Chris David00:21:54.0000:34:38.0000:27:05.0001:26:12.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquathon
 AthleteSwim (750m)Transition (N/A)Run (5km)Finish 
Nestor Ochoa Rivera00:14:26.0000:00:00.0000:20:57.0000:36:56.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Tayla Wilmot00:09:02.0000:15:26.0000:08:44.0000:33:59.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquabike
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)N/A (N/A)Finish 
Rebecca Gilmore00:14:29.0000:31:07.0000:00:00.0000:48:52.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Xavier Cox00:14:29.0000:31:45.0000:19:09.0001:08:09.00
Simon Anderson00:14:54.0000:29:58.0000:20:56.0001:08:26.00
Andrew Johnson00:15:33.0000:30:31.0000:20:58.0001:10:19.00
4 Simon Egleton00:17:32.0000:31:37.0000:20:18.0001:13:58.00
5 Ben Aitken00:18:37.0000:27:47.0000:24:23.0001:14:18.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Claire Frost00:10:52.0000:22:28.0000:14:48.0000:52:47.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Gary Johnstone00:12:45.0000:25:57.0000:17:05.0000:57:57.00
Graeme Cook00:14:49.0000:29:06.0000:21:36.0001:07:34.00
Nic Gilbert00:13:14.0000:31:29.0000:23:27.0001:09:45.00
4 Shannon Mckenzie00:17:11.0000:30:24.0000:21:52.0001:11:50.00
5 Jacob Ogle00:14:44.0000:31:18.0000:24:30.0001:12:29.00
6 Gareth Harris00:14:45.0000:31:52.0000:25:05.0001:14:01.00
7 James Antonio00:15:58.0000:35:30.0000:25:41.0001:20:28.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Stephen Glenn00:08:19.0000:21:44.0000:13:24.0000:45:30.00
Tin Nguyen00:10:34.0000:22:24.0000:19:55.0000:56:12.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Lara Cann00:13:46.0000:32:40.0000:24:34.0001:14:24.00
Denise Houlihan00:16:00.0000:34:31.0000:29:39.0001:23:37.00
Anna Edwards00:16:42.0000:33:46.0000:29:57.0001:25:02.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Sonya Scholte00:11:05.0000:21:21.0000:14:24.0000:48:46.00
Katherine Iannello00:11:37.0000:23:21.0000:17:07.0000:55:03.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Tom Lazarus00:14:52.0000:27:29.0000:19:22.0001:04:08.00
David Froude00:14:24.0000:32:18.0000:20:25.0001:08:53.00
Ryan Hansen00:19:55.0000:34:10.0000:23:24.0001:21:39.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Stuart Evans00:10:42.0000:19:52.0000:12:02.0000:47:37.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Kirsty Forsdike00:14:31.0000:30:04.0000:25:29.0001:13:38.00
Leanne Urbon00:19:02.0000:38:12.0000:26:50.0001:26:36.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Lindsey Taranto00:13:45.0000:25:18.0000:18:47.0001:01:39.00
Kerrie Johns00:13:54.0000:33:04.0000:21:05.0001:11:04.00
Tracey Ozanne00:13:45.0000:50:50.0000:51:06.0001:55:41.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Ben Robinson00:15:04.0000:29:41.0000:22:03.0001:09:11.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
John Symons00:09:58.0000:19:36.0000:13:43.0000:45:41.00
Jacques Steenkamp00:09:57.0000:21:49.0000:14:27.0000:50:33.00
Peter Coulson00:18:07.0000:21:40.0000:14:49.0000:56:52.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquabike
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)N/A (N/A)Finish 
John Urbon00:18:38.0000:32:32.0000:00:00.0000:53:55.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Atle Valland00:13:08.0000:29:30.0000:21:40.0001:06:29.00
Andy Chisholm00:15:26.0000:31:15.0000:24:31.0001:14:42.00
John Goutzoulas00:19:01.0000:32:09.0000:22:35.0001:18:29.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Matthew Curtis00:10:41.0000:22:45.0000:17:26.0000:54:20.00
Sam Stewart00:11:31.0000:28:31.0000:19:22.0001:04:53.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Karen Mays00:21:30.0000:46:01.0000:31:22.0001:44:07.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Irma Dekker00:12:36.0000:22:33.0000:20:45.0000:58:34.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Simone Trigger00:07:49.0000:16:29.0000:08:57.0000:33:52.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquabike
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)N/A (N/A)Finish 
Bronwyn Morris00:16:23.0000:33:17.0000:00:00.0000:52:16.00
Sally Leung00:15:21.0000:35:15.0000:00:00.0000:53:00.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Danny Wade00:13:17.0000:28:48.0000:20:40.0001:05:44.00
Stuart Muntz00:16:46.0000:31:33.0000:21:47.0001:15:07.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Ron Van Der Heide00:10:12.0000:21:28.0000:15:08.0000:49:42.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquabike
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)N/A (N/A)Finish 
Stephen Hanlon00:16:11.0000:30:35.0000:00:00.0000:49:06.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Brett Terry00:15:14.0000:30:35.0000:25:11.0001:12:59.00
Michael Antonio00:16:06.0000:31:43.0000:25:08.0001:16:14.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Stu Tennant00:11:55.0000:25:07.0000:15:53.0000:57:53.00


All Athlete Results
 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Calvin Amos00:12:08.0000:25:22.0000:16:30.0000:55:42.00
Gary Johnstone00:12:45.0000:25:57.0000:17:05.0000:57:57.00
Tom Lazarus00:14:52.0000:27:29.0000:19:22.0001:04:08.00
4 Danny Wade00:13:17.0000:28:48.0000:20:40.0001:05:44.00
5 Atle Valland00:13:08.0000:29:30.0000:21:40.0001:06:29.00
6 Graeme Cook00:14:49.0000:29:06.0000:21:36.0001:07:34.00
7 Lachlan Urbon00:14:49.0000:31:49.0000:19:18.0001:08:05.00
8 Xavier Cox00:14:29.0000:31:45.0000:19:09.0001:08:09.00
9 Simon Anderson00:14:54.0000:29:58.0000:20:56.0001:08:26.00
10 David Froude00:14:24.0000:32:18.0000:20:25.0001:08:53.00
11 Ben Robinson00:15:04.0000:29:41.0000:22:03.0001:09:11.00
12 Nic Gilbert00:13:14.0000:31:29.0000:23:27.0001:09:45.00
13 Thomas Guardiani00:15:49.0000:31:38.0000:19:44.0001:10:11.00
14 Andrew Johnson00:15:33.0000:30:31.0000:20:58.0001:10:19.00
15 Shannon Mckenzie00:17:11.0000:30:24.0000:21:52.0001:11:50.00
16 Jacob Ogle00:14:44.0000:31:18.0000:24:30.0001:12:29.00
17 Brett Terry00:15:14.0000:30:35.0000:25:11.0001:12:59.00
18 Kirsty Forsdike00:14:31.0000:30:04.0000:25:29.0001:13:38.00
19 Simon Egleton00:17:32.0000:31:37.0000:20:18.0001:13:58.00
20 Gareth Harris00:14:45.0000:31:52.0000:25:05.0001:14:01.00
21 Ben Aitken00:18:37.0000:27:47.0000:24:23.0001:14:18.00
22 Lara Cann00:13:46.0000:32:40.0000:24:34.0001:14:24.00
23 Andy Chisholm00:15:26.0000:31:15.0000:24:31.0001:14:42.00
24 Stuart Muntz00:16:46.0000:31:33.0000:21:47.0001:15:07.00
25 Michael Antonio00:16:06.0000:31:43.0000:25:08.0001:16:14.00
26 Julian Vuong00:17:10.0000:33:23.0000:24:26.0001:17:30.00
27 Joan Dekker00:15:47.0000:34:09.0000:24:57.0001:17:46.00
28 John Goutzoulas00:19:01.0000:32:09.0000:22:35.0001:18:29.00
29 James Antonio00:15:58.0000:35:30.0000:25:41.0001:20:28.00
30 Ryan Hansen00:19:55.0000:34:10.0000:23:24.0001:21:39.00
31 Denise Houlihan00:16:00.0000:34:31.0000:29:39.0001:23:37.00
32 Anna Edwards00:16:42.0000:33:46.0000:29:57.0001:25:02.00
33 Chris David00:21:54.0000:34:38.0000:27:05.0001:26:12.00
34 Leanne Urbon00:19:02.0000:38:12.0000:26:50.0001:26:36.00
35 Karen Mays00:21:30.0000:46:01.0000:31:22.0001:44:07.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Leo Worsam00:07:49.0000:18:57.0000:11:05.0000:39:15.00
Oliver Anthony00:08:56.0000:20:54.0000:12:06.0000:43:17.00
Jackson Wright00:10:03.0000:20:37.0000:12:20.0000:44:29.00
4 Stephen Glenn00:08:19.0000:21:44.0000:13:24.0000:45:30.00
5 John Symons00:09:58.0000:19:36.0000:13:43.0000:45:41.00
6 Oliver Moxon00:08:51.0000:21:48.0000:14:47.0000:46:55.00
7 Stuart Evans00:10:42.0000:19:52.0000:12:02.0000:47:37.00
8 Sonya Scholte00:11:05.0000:21:21.0000:14:24.0000:48:46.00
9 Ron Van Der Heide00:10:12.0000:21:28.0000:15:08.0000:49:42.00
10 Jacques Steenkamp00:09:57.0000:21:49.0000:14:27.0000:50:33.00
11 Amy Cariss-brett00:11:15.0000:23:56.0000:13:25.0000:51:32.00
12 Claire Frost00:10:52.0000:22:28.0000:14:48.0000:52:47.00
13 Matthew Curtis00:10:41.0000:22:45.0000:17:26.0000:54:20.00
14 Katherine Iannello00:11:37.0000:23:21.0000:17:07.0000:55:03.00
15 Tin Nguyen00:10:34.0000:22:24.0000:19:55.0000:56:12.00
16 Peter Coulson00:18:07.0000:21:40.0000:14:49.0000:56:52.00
17 Stu Tennant00:11:55.0000:25:07.0000:15:53.0000:57:53.00
18 Irma Dekker00:12:36.0000:22:33.0000:20:45.0000:58:34.00
19 Lindsey Taranto00:13:45.0000:25:18.0000:18:47.0001:01:39.00
20 Emma Stewart00:11:30.0000:28:30.0000:19:21.0001:04:52.00
21 Sam Stewart00:11:31.0000:28:31.0000:19:22.0001:04:53.00
22 Kerrie Johns00:13:54.0000:33:04.0000:21:05.0001:11:04.00
23 Tracey Ozanne00:13:45.0000:50:50.0000:51:06.0001:55:41.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Natasha Gurtler00:06:25.0000:11:47.0000:07:29.0000:26:56.00
Amelie Gilchrist00:05:49.0000:12:23.0000:08:43.0000:27:40.00
Hayden Vimpani00:08:02.0000:11:41.0000:07:52.0000:28:31.00
4 Bentley Crisp00:06:16.0000:13:00.0000:07:27.0000:28:35.00
5 Clara Piccinelli00:05:40.0000:14:00.0000:09:03.0000:29:35.00
6 Jake Smith00:07:22.0000:13:24.0000:08:24.0000:30:01.00
7Tess Trigger00:06:30.0000:14:55.0000:10:52.0000:32:50.00
8 Joshua Carlin00:08:36.0000:15:44.0000:07:35.0000:33:20.00
9 Simone Trigger00:07:49.0000:16:29.0000:08:57.0000:33:52.00
10 Tayla Wilmot00:09:02.0000:15:26.0000:08:44.0000:33:59.00
11Sarah Trigger00:07:55.0000:16:21.0000:09:11.0000:34:06.00

 Triathlon Enticer Aquabike
 AthleteSwim (400m)Transition (N/A)Bike (12.5km)Finish 

 Triathlon Enticer Aquathon
 AthleteSwim (400m)Transition (N/A)Run (4km)Finish 

 Triathlon Sprint Aquabike
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)N/A (N/A)Finish 
Rebecca Gilmore00:14:29.0000:31:07.0000:00:00.0000:48:52.00
Stephen Hanlon00:16:11.0000:30:35.0000:00:00.0000:49:06.00
Bronwyn Morris00:16:23.0000:33:17.0000:00:00.0000:52:16.00
4 Sally Leung00:15:21.0000:35:15.0000:00:00.0000:53:00.00
5 John Urbon00:18:38.0000:32:32.0000:00:00.0000:53:55.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquathon
 AthleteSwim (750m)Transition (N/A)Run (5km)Finish 
Nestor Ochoa Rivera00:14:26.0000:00:00.0000:20:57.0000:36:56.00