Race 1: Triathlon Series 2019/2020


 Event Particulars
Event Date: 24/11/2019
Start Time: 07:30
Season 2019/2020
Event Type Triathlon
Race Status: Event Closed
Days to Race: N/A

Available Race Types

Sprint

Swim: 750m, Bike: 18.75km, Run: 5km

Enticer

Swim: 400m, Bike: 12.5km, Run: 3km

Dash

Swim: 300m, Bike: 6.25km, Run: 2km

Sprint Aquabike

Swim: 750m, Bike: 18.75km

Enticer Aquabike

Swim: 400m, Transition: N/A, Bike: 12.5km

Sprint Aquathon

Swim: 750m, Transition: N/A, Run: 5km

Enticer Aquathon

Swim: 400m, Transition: N/A, Run: 4km

Race Results
 Triathlon Sprint Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
 Shannon O'brien00:10:04.0000:30:08.0000:19:31.0000:59:43.00
 Ruairidh Anderson00:11:11.0000:32:30.0000:19:24.0001:03:05.00
 John Clark00:11:40.0000:34:27.0000:21:17.0001:07:24.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
 Lucinda Rorke00:10:46.0000:39:47.0000:21:01.0001:11:34.00
 Sarah Davies00:10:44.0000:37:48.0000:23:57.0001:12:29.00
 Kirsty Forsdike00:11:43.0000:37:25.0000:26:13.0001:15:21.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
 Stuart Evans00:08:32.0000:24:39.0000:11:30.0000:44:41.00
 Noel McMahon00:08:22.0000:23:39.0000:13:45.0000:45:46.00
 Oliver Cukavac00:07:17.0000:27:03.0000:12:21.0000:46:41.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
 Sally Leung00:07:24.0000:29:08.0000:14:45.0000:51:17.00
 Claire Frost00:09:32.0000:30:26.0000:15:28.0000:55:26.00
 Caithleen Jones00:08:17.0000:32:07.0000:16:18.0000:56:42.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
 Oliver Anthony00:04:18.0000:14:25.0000:08:41.0000:27:24.00
 Hayden Vimpani00:04:32.0000:14:19.0000:08:37.0000:27:28.00
 Patrick Dent00:04:40.0000:17:05.0000:09:49.0000:31:34.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
 Rebecca Montgomery00:06:35.0000:02:54.0000:18:15.0000:27:44.00
 Alexandra Schulz00:05:14.0000:14:32.0000:09:06.0000:28:52.00
 Samantha Haddrell00:05:31.0000:14:12.0000:11:20.0000:31:03.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquabike
 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)N/A (N/A)Finish 
 Bronwyn Morris00:14:10.0000:40:01.0000:00:12.0000:54:23.00

 Triathlon Enticer Aquabike
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (400m)Transition (N/A)Bike (12.5km)Finish 
 Steve Cooper00:09:15.0000:28:06.0000:00:11.0000:37:32.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquathon
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Transition (N/A)Run (5km)Finish 
 Justin Cottrell00:13:39.0000:02:55.0000:28:10.0000:44:44.00
 Graeme Cole00:11:47.0000:34:23.0000:00:26.0000:46:36.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Transition (N/A)Run (5km)Finish 
 Natasha Rourke00:12:25.0000:02:09.0000:25:03.0000:39:37.00

 Triathlon Enticer Aquathon
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (400m)Transition (N/A)Run (4km)Finish 
 Laucblan` Anderson00:10:50.0000:03:26.0000:14:28.0000:28:44.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Thomas Guardiani00:13:38.0000:41:57.0000:23:17.0001:18:52.00
Joshua Sullivan00:12:16.0000:44:24.0000:25:04.0001:21:44.00
Nathan Langenbacher00:14:47.0000:42:14.0000:24:46.0001:21:47.00
4Julian Vuong00:15:07.0000:50:29.0000:28:39.0001:34:15.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Cooper Eaton00:07:02.0000:28:37.0000:12:40.0000:48:19.00
Charles Saunders00:07:30.0000:33:08.0000:13:33.0000:54:11.00
Lauchlan Mee00:08:38.0000:35:02.0000:13:25.0000:57:05.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Oliver Anthony00:04:18.0000:14:25.0000:08:41.0000:27:24.00
Hayden Vimpani00:04:32.0000:14:19.0000:08:37.0000:27:28.00
Patrick Dent00:04:40.0000:17:05.0000:09:49.0000:31:34.00

 Triathlon Enticer Aquathon
 AthleteSwim (400m)Transition (N/A)Run (4km)Finish 
Laucblan` Anderson00:10:50.0000:03:26.0000:14:28.0000:28:44.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Lucinda Rorke00:10:46.0000:39:47.0000:21:01.0001:11:34.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Alexandra Schulz00:05:14.0000:14:32.0000:09:06.0000:28:52.00
Samantha Haddrell00:05:31.0000:14:12.0000:11:20.0000:31:03.00
Ruby Ellis00:04:43.0000:17:39.0000:10:55.0000:33:17.00
4Laura Whitfort00:05:50.0000:19:18.0000:11:38.0000:36:46.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquathon
 AthleteSwim (750m)Transition (N/A)Run (5km)Finish 
Natasha Rourke00:12:25.0000:02:09.0000:25:03.0000:39:37.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Jake Greiser00:16:02.0000:50:05.0000:25:17.0001:31:24.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Shannon O'brien00:10:04.0000:30:08.0000:19:31.0000:59:43.00
Jackson Koch00:13:10.0000:39:03.0000:23:26.0001:15:39.00
Jake Owen00:15:26.0000:45:49.0000:24:43.0001:25:58.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Rebecca Gilmore00:13:50.0000:41:52.0000:21:46.0001:17:28.00
Sophie Curtis00:13:47.0000:45:27.0000:25:34.0001:24:48.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Shannan Rosenzweig00:09:21.0000:29:19.0000:19:07.0000:57:47.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Ruairidh Anderson00:11:11.0000:32:30.0000:19:24.0001:03:05.00
John Clark00:11:40.0000:34:27.0000:21:17.0001:07:24.00
David Webb00:13:16.0000:35:07.0000:23:45.0001:12:08.00
4Xavier Cox00:12:23.0000:40:21.0000:21:32.0001:14:16.00
5Adam Bryce00:13:44.0000:40:08.0000:22:47.0001:16:39.00
6Denis Shpartakov00:12:58.0000:42:42.0000:21:49.0001:17:29.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Oliver Cukavac00:07:17.0000:27:03.0000:12:21.0000:46:41.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Lauren Winship00:15:57.0000:44:59.0000:24:48.0001:25:44.00
Anna Spanner00:15:27.0000:50:27.0000:41:10.0001:47:04.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Claire Frost00:09:32.0000:30:26.0000:15:28.0000:55:26.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Bec Robinson00:05:44.0000:20:02.0000:11:59.0000:37:45.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Justin Heselwood00:11:59.0000:34:37.0000:21:00.0001:07:36.00
Luke Vague00:10:34.0000:36:41.0000:21:45.0001:09:00.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Chris Elliott00:08:22.0000:29:07.0000:14:26.0000:51:55.00
Daniel Tait00:07:00.0000:34:40.0000:20:25.0001:02:05.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Kirsty Forsdike00:11:43.0000:37:25.0000:26:13.0001:15:21.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Caithleen Jones00:08:17.0000:32:07.0000:16:18.0000:56:42.00
Jennifer Maxwell00:08:49.0000:31:10.0000:17:17.0000:57:16.00
Amber Karutz00:08:08.0000:36:34.0000:21:22.0001:06:04.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Ben Moore00:12:01.0000:37:54.0000:24:13.0001:14:08.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Stuart Evans00:08:32.0000:24:39.0000:11:30.0000:44:41.00
Sebastian Mcrae00:10:12.0000:32:46.0000:16:12.0000:59:10.00
Jarrod Clark00:09:53.0000:34:04.0000:16:03.0001:00:00.00
4Bradd Seeber00:09:47.0000:34:14.0000:22:40.0001:06:41.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquathon
 AthleteSwim (750m)Transition (N/A)Run (5km)Finish 
Justin Cottrell00:13:39.0000:02:55.0000:28:10.0000:44:44.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Sarah Davies00:10:44.0000:37:48.0000:23:57.0001:12:29.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Kerrie Johns00:06:34.0000:21:54.0000:18:22.0000:46:50.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Matt Ellis00:11:35.0000:35:43.0000:23:37.0001:10:55.00
Darren Eaton00:12:11.0000:35:57.0000:22:58.0001:11:06.00
Bill Fish00:11:52.0000:41:56.0000:22:15.0001:16:03.00
4Peter Coulson00:12:36.0000:38:55.0000:25:22.0001:16:53.00
5Charlie Giersh00:16:46.0000:49:01.0000:27:18.0001:33:05.00

 Triathlon Enticer Aquabike
 AthleteSwim (400m)Transition (N/A)Bike (12.5km)Finish 
Steve Cooper00:09:15.0000:28:06.0000:00:11.0000:37:32.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Rebecca Montgomery00:06:35.0000:02:54.0000:18:15.0000:27:44.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Andy Featherston00:12:56.0000:34:35.0000:21:56.0001:09:27.00
Sam Stewart00:14:39.0000:36:37.0000:20:57.0001:12:13.00
Richard Meilak00:14:00.0000:36:14.0000:23:57.0001:14:11.00
4John Goutzoulas00:15:14.0000:40:15.0000:23:15.0001:18:44.00
5Ian Spinks00:16:51.0000:42:11.0000:28:55.0001:27:57.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Noel McMahon00:08:22.0000:23:39.0000:13:45.0000:45:46.00
Matthew Curtis00:08:29.0000:29:08.0000:18:35.0000:56:12.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Karen Mays00:15:20.0000:44:19.0000:29:24.0001:29:03.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Sally Leung00:07:24.0000:29:08.0000:14:45.0000:51:17.00
Linda Gasparini00:09:45.0000:32:32.0000:15:54.0000:58:11.00
Carol Brown00:11:47.0000:39:24.0000:25:40.0001:16:51.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquabike
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)N/A (N/A)Finish 
Bronwyn Morris00:14:10.0000:40:01.0000:00:12.0000:54:23.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Ron Van Der Heide00:08:58.0000:31:47.0000:14:57.0000:55:42.00
Peter Whyte00:10:05.0000:28:21.0000:17:56.0000:56:22.00
Andrew Susa00:09:22.0000:29:25.0000:22:14.0001:01:01.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Lynda Johnstone00:15:30.0000:49:21.0000:34:18.0001:39:09.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Brett Terry00:12:12.0000:36:09.0000:26:24.0001:14:45.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Stuart Tennant00:10:06.0000:33:17.0000:15:56.0000:59:19.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquathon
 AthleteSwim (750m)Transition (N/A)Run (5km)Finish 
Graeme Cole00:11:47.0000:34:23.0000:00:26.0000:46:36.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Jenny Hosking00:11:48.0000:32:10.0000:17:39.0001:01:37.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Brian Curren00:15:31.0000:41:13.0000:32:18.0001:29:02.00


All Athlete Results
 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Shannon O'brien00:10:04.0000:30:08.0000:19:31.0000:59:43.00
Ruairidh Anderson00:11:11.0000:32:30.0000:19:24.0001:03:05.00
John Clark00:11:40.0000:34:27.0000:21:17.0001:07:24.00
4Justin Heselwood00:11:59.0000:34:37.0000:21:00.0001:07:36.00
5Luke Vague00:10:34.0000:36:41.0000:21:45.0001:09:00.00
6Andy Featherston00:12:56.0000:34:35.0000:21:56.0001:09:27.00
7Matt Ellis00:11:35.0000:35:43.0000:23:37.0001:10:55.00
8Darren Eaton00:12:11.0000:35:57.0000:22:58.0001:11:06.00
9Lucinda Rorke00:10:46.0000:39:47.0000:21:01.0001:11:34.00
10David Webb00:13:16.0000:35:07.0000:23:45.0001:12:08.00
11Sam Stewart00:14:39.0000:36:37.0000:20:57.0001:12:13.00
12Sarah Davies00:10:44.0000:37:48.0000:23:57.0001:12:29.00
13Ben Moore00:12:01.0000:37:54.0000:24:13.0001:14:08.00
14Richard Meilak00:14:00.0000:36:14.0000:23:57.0001:14:11.00
15Xavier Cox00:12:23.0000:40:21.0000:21:32.0001:14:16.00
16Brett Terry00:12:12.0000:36:09.0000:26:24.0001:14:45.00
17Kirsty Forsdike00:11:43.0000:37:25.0000:26:13.0001:15:21.00
18Jackson Koch00:13:10.0000:39:03.0000:23:26.0001:15:39.00
19Bill Fish00:11:52.0000:41:56.0000:22:15.0001:16:03.00
20Adam Bryce00:13:44.0000:40:08.0000:22:47.0001:16:39.00
21Peter Coulson00:12:36.0000:38:55.0000:25:22.0001:16:53.00
22Rebecca Gilmore00:13:50.0000:41:52.0000:21:46.0001:17:28.00
23Denis Shpartakov00:12:58.0000:42:42.0000:21:49.0001:17:29.00
24John Goutzoulas00:15:14.0000:40:15.0000:23:15.0001:18:44.00
25Thomas Guardiani00:13:38.0000:41:57.0000:23:17.0001:18:52.00
26Joshua Sullivan00:12:16.0000:44:24.0000:25:04.0001:21:44.00
27Nathan Langenbacher00:14:47.0000:42:14.0000:24:46.0001:21:47.00
28Sophie Curtis00:13:47.0000:45:27.0000:25:34.0001:24:48.00
29Lauren Winship00:15:57.0000:44:59.0000:24:48.0001:25:44.00
30Jake Owen00:15:26.0000:45:49.0000:24:43.0001:25:58.00
31Ian Spinks00:16:51.0000:42:11.0000:28:55.0001:27:57.00
32Brian Curren00:15:31.0000:41:13.0000:32:18.0001:29:02.00
33Karen Mays00:15:20.0000:44:19.0000:29:24.0001:29:03.00
34Jake Greiser00:16:02.0000:50:05.0000:25:17.0001:31:24.00
35Charlie Giersh00:16:46.0000:49:01.0000:27:18.0001:33:05.00
36Julian Vuong00:15:07.0000:50:29.0000:28:39.0001:34:15.00
37Lynda Johnstone00:15:30.0000:49:21.0000:34:18.0001:39:09.00
38Anna Spanner00:15:27.0000:50:27.0000:41:10.0001:47:04.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Stuart Evans00:08:32.0000:24:39.0000:11:30.0000:44:41.00
Noel McMahon00:08:22.0000:23:39.0000:13:45.0000:45:46.00
Oliver Cukavac00:07:17.0000:27:03.0000:12:21.0000:46:41.00
4Cooper Eaton00:07:02.0000:28:37.0000:12:40.0000:48:19.00
5Sally Leung00:07:24.0000:29:08.0000:14:45.0000:51:17.00
6Chris Elliott00:08:22.0000:29:07.0000:14:26.0000:51:55.00
7Charles Saunders00:07:30.0000:33:08.0000:13:33.0000:54:11.00
8Claire Frost00:09:32.0000:30:26.0000:15:28.0000:55:26.00
9Ron Van Der Heide00:08:58.0000:31:47.0000:14:57.0000:55:42.00
10Matthew Curtis00:08:29.0000:29:08.0000:18:35.0000:56:12.00
11Peter Whyte00:10:05.0000:28:21.0000:17:56.0000:56:22.00
12Caithleen Jones00:08:17.0000:32:07.0000:16:18.0000:56:42.00
13Lauchlan Mee00:08:38.0000:35:02.0000:13:25.0000:57:05.00
14Jennifer Maxwell00:08:49.0000:31:10.0000:17:17.0000:57:16.00
15Shannan Rosenzweig00:09:21.0000:29:19.0000:19:07.0000:57:47.00
16Linda Gasparini00:09:45.0000:32:32.0000:15:54.0000:58:11.00
17Sebastian Mcrae00:10:12.0000:32:46.0000:16:12.0000:59:10.00
18Stuart Tennant00:10:06.0000:33:17.0000:15:56.0000:59:19.00
19Jarrod Clark00:09:53.0000:34:04.0000:16:03.0001:00:00.00
20Andrew Susa00:09:22.0000:29:25.0000:22:14.0001:01:01.00
21Jenny Hosking00:11:48.0000:32:10.0000:17:39.0001:01:37.00
22Daniel Tait00:07:00.0000:34:40.0000:20:25.0001:02:05.00
23Amber Karutz00:08:08.0000:36:34.0000:21:22.0001:06:04.00
24Bradd Seeber00:09:47.0000:34:14.0000:22:40.0001:06:41.00
25Carol Brown00:11:47.0000:39:24.0000:25:40.0001:16:51.00
DNFCharis Brown00:12:41.0000:04:13.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Oliver Anthony00:04:18.0000:14:25.0000:08:41.0000:27:24.00
Hayden Vimpani00:04:32.0000:14:19.0000:08:37.0000:27:28.00
Rebecca Montgomery00:06:35.0000:02:54.0000:18:15.0000:27:44.00
4Alexandra Schulz00:05:14.0000:14:32.0000:09:06.0000:28:52.00
5Samantha Haddrell00:05:31.0000:14:12.0000:11:20.0000:31:03.00
6Patrick Dent00:04:40.0000:17:05.0000:09:49.0000:31:34.00
7Ruby Ellis00:04:43.0000:17:39.0000:10:55.0000:33:17.00
8Laura Whitfort00:05:50.0000:19:18.0000:11:38.0000:36:46.00
9Bec Robinson00:05:44.0000:20:02.0000:11:59.0000:37:45.00
10Kerrie Johns00:06:34.0000:21:54.0000:18:22.0000:46:50.00
DNFDaniel Scillio00:04:35.0000:27:44.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00
DNFClara Piccinelli00:21:44.0000:11:25.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquabike
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)N/A (N/A)Finish 
Bronwyn Morris00:14:10.0000:40:01.0000:00:12.0000:54:23.00

 Triathlon Enticer Aquabike
 AthleteSwim (400m)Transition (N/A)Bike (12.5km)Finish 
Steve Cooper00:09:15.0000:28:06.0000:00:11.0000:37:32.00

 Triathlon Sprint Aquathon
 AthleteSwim (750m)Transition (N/A)Run (5km)Finish 
Natasha Rourke00:12:25.0000:02:09.0000:25:03.0000:39:37.00
Justin Cottrell00:13:39.0000:02:55.0000:28:10.0000:44:44.00
Graeme Cole00:11:47.0000:34:23.0000:00:26.0000:46:36.00

 Triathlon Enticer Aquathon
 AthleteSwim (400m)Transition (N/A)Run (4km)Finish 
Laucblan` Anderson00:10:50.0000:03:26.0000:14:28.0000:28:44.00