Race 6: Triathlon Series 2018/2019


 Event Particulars
Event Date: 07/04/2019
Start Time: 07:30
Season 2018/2019
Event Type Triathlon
Available Races: Sprint Enticer Dash
Team Sprint Team Enticer Team Dash
Race Status: Event Closed
Days to Race: N/A

Race Results
 Triathlon Sprint Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
 Calvin Amos00:10:56.0000:29:43.0000:17:05.0000:57:44.00
 Garry Johnston00:11:08.0000:30:27.0000:17:23.0000:58:58.00
 Michael Pratt00:11:13.0000:32:21.0000:19:12.0001:02:46.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
 Penelope Nevill00:11:06.0000:33:56.0000:19:12.0001:04:14.00
 Lara Cann00:12:12.0000:36:51.0000:23:00.0001:12:03.00
 Regina Weedon00:11:33.0000:37:43.0000:23:01.0001:12:17.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
 Tom Lazarus00:08:08.0000:22:20.0000:12:06.0000:42:34.00
 Stuart Evans00:08:21.0000:24:57.0000:11:22.0000:44:40.00
 John Symons00:08:01.0000:23:44.0000:13:01.0000:44:46.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
 Lucinda Rourke00:07:30.0000:39:53.0000:00:01.0000:47:24.00
 Amy Bunnage00:07:30.0000:39:54.0000:00:00.0000:47:24.00
 Kim Garland00:09:02.0000:25:37.0000:13:56.0000:48:35.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
 Ty Davis00:03:03.0000:13:26.0000:08:05.0000:24:34.00
 Hayden Vimpani00:04:20.0000:14:58.0000:08:51.0000:28:09.00
 Oliver Anthony00:03:40.0000:15:49.0000:10:34.0000:30:03.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
 Natasha Rourke00:03:48.0000:17:03.0000:09:23.0000:30:14.00
 Sally Leling00:03:58.0000:16:54.0000:10:41.0000:31:33.00
 Aislinn Guthrie-jones00:04:50.0000:20:55.0000:13:01.0000:38:46.00

 Team Sprint
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
 Running Legends00:13:03.0000:32:32.0000:22:57.0001:08:32.00
 The Stroopwaffles00:12:15.0000:31:58.0000:26:55.0001:11:08.00
 Vets & Pet00:17:36.0000:36:11.0000:25:12.0001:18:59.00

 Team Enticer
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (4km)Finish 
 Gibney 100:00:00.0000:39:51.0000:12:33.0000:52:24.00
 Trihard Hoys00:09:42.0000:33:41.0000:18:48.0001:02:11.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (4km)Finish 
 Sarwennas00:07:16.0000:29:05.0000:13:30.0000:49:51.00
 Whitty Chics00:09:03.0000:24:18.0000:16:31.0000:49:52.00
 Double Trouble00:11:06.0000:35:42.0000:22:30.0001:09:18.00

 Team Dash
 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Taylor Moxon00:06:41.0000:27:01.0000:11:29.0000:45:11.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Ty Davis00:03:03.0000:13:26.0000:08:05.0000:24:34.00
Hayden Vimpani00:04:20.0000:14:58.0000:08:51.0000:28:09.00
Oliver Anthony00:03:40.0000:15:49.0000:10:34.0000:30:03.00

 Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Running Legends00:13:03.0000:32:32.0000:22:57.0001:08:32.00

 Team Enticer
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (4km)Finish 
Gibney 100:00:00.0000:39:51.0000:12:33.0000:52:24.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Lucinda Rourke00:07:30.0000:39:53.0000:00:01.0000:47:24.00
Amy Bunnage00:07:30.0000:39:54.0000:00:00.0000:47:24.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Natasha Rourke00:03:48.0000:17:03.0000:09:23.0000:30:14.00

 Team Enticer
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (4km)Finish 
Sarwennas00:07:16.0000:29:05.0000:13:30.0000:49:51.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Calvin Amos00:10:56.0000:29:43.0000:17:05.0000:57:44.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Mary-anne Camenzuli00:11:10.0000:40:29.0000:23:36.0001:15:15.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Anthony Bruno00:11:15.0000:35:13.0000:22:31.0001:08:59.00
Stuart Tibbitts00:13:29.0000:37:58.0000:20:27.0001:11:54.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Melissa Coleman00:11:40.0000:37:25.0000:23:53.0001:12:58.00

 Team Enticer
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (4km)Finish 
Double Trouble00:11:06.0000:35:42.0000:22:30.0001:09:18.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Garry Johnston00:11:08.0000:30:27.0000:17:23.0000:58:58.00
Simon Anderson00:13:09.0000:35:01.0000:20:02.0001:08:12.00
Ben Aitken00:15:09.0000:34:08.0000:19:42.0001:08:59.00
4Ryan Glerum00:13:51.0000:39:53.0000:22:56.0001:16:40.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Penelope Nevill00:11:06.0000:33:56.0000:19:12.0001:04:14.00
Jennifer Maxwell00:15:55.0000:42:14.0000:28:34.0001:26:43.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Kim Garland00:09:02.0000:25:37.0000:13:56.0000:48:35.00
Claire Frost00:09:32.0000:29:16.0000:14:07.0000:52:55.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Aislinn Guthrie-jones00:04:50.0000:20:55.0000:13:01.0000:38:46.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Rob Grummitt00:11:25.0000:33:24.0000:20:08.0001:04:57.00
Anubhav Saxena00:15:22.0000:38:57.0000:22:34.0001:16:53.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Chris Elliot00:08:03.0000:28:24.0000:15:03.0000:51:30.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Aidan Cunningham00:04:02.0000:26:16.0000:00:00.0000:30:18.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Lara Cann00:12:12.0000:36:51.0000:23:00.0001:12:03.00
Vanessa Johnston00:17:26.0000:44:29.0000:26:15.0001:28:10.00
Catherine O'donnell00:16:51.0000:48:07.0000:26:14.0001:31:12.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Andrea Godden00:09:22.0000:32:22.0000:16:12.0000:57:56.00
Amber Karutz00:07:51.0000:33:34.0000:20:19.0001:01:44.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Brendan Cullen00:10:34.0000:34:10.0000:19:55.0001:04:39.00
Rory Murphy00:18:14.0000:38:53.0000:21:02.0001:18:09.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Tom Lazarus00:08:08.0000:22:20.0000:12:06.0000:42:34.00
Stuart Evans00:08:21.0000:24:57.0000:11:22.0000:44:40.00
Peter Coolson00:07:28.0000:26:01.0000:14:05.0000:47:34.00
4Justin Cottrell00:07:58.0000:30:08.0000:14:26.0000:52:32.00
5Jeremy Newstead00:09:05.0000:31:51.0000:19:33.0001:00:29.00

 Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Tranformers00:12:02.0000:49:54.0000:26:41.0001:28:37.00
Snap Crackle & Pop00:18:07.0000:44:51.0000:26:41.0001:29:39.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Regina Weedon00:11:33.0000:37:43.0000:23:01.0001:12:17.00
Sarah Walker00:16:32.0000:40:48.0000:19:25.0001:16:45.00
Esther Toh00:13:44.0000:39:15.0000:25:21.0001:18:20.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Kerrie Johns00:09:41.0000:34:26.0000:22:15.0001:06:22.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
David Frame00:10:12.0000:33:21.0000:19:50.0001:03:23.00
Danny Bishop00:12:31.0001:00:52.0000:00:00.0001:13:23.00
Enzo De Fazio00:16:18.0000:39:16.0000:22:20.0001:17:54.00
4Clinton Sanders00:14:50.0000:38:20.0000:28:06.0001:21:16.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
John Symons00:08:01.0000:23:44.0000:13:01.0000:44:46.00

 Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
The Stroopwaffles00:12:15.0000:31:58.0000:26:55.0001:11:08.00

 Team Enticer
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (4km)Finish 
Trihard Hoys00:09:42.0000:33:41.0000:18:48.0001:02:11.00

 Team Dash
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (3km)Finish 

 Team Enticer
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (4km)Finish 
Whitty Chics00:09:03.0000:24:18.0000:16:31.0000:49:52.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Michael Pratt00:11:13.0000:32:21.0000:19:12.0001:02:46.00
Danny Wade00:11:29.0000:34:32.0000:19:49.0001:05:50.00
Andy Featherston00:13:11.0000:33:59.0000:19:13.0001:06:23.00
4James Berry00:12:14.0000:39:48.0000:22:06.0001:14:08.00
5Stephen Humphreys00:15:39.0000:36:28.0000:22:25.0001:14:32.00

 Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Vets & Pet00:17:36.0000:36:11.0000:25:12.0001:18:59.00
The Old Farts00:18:19.0000:32:31.0000:28:32.0001:19:22.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Jane Berry00:13:22.0000:44:23.0000:31:38.0001:29:23.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Sally Leling00:03:58.0000:16:54.0000:10:41.0000:31:33.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Roger Thompson00:13:32.0000:39:41.0000:24:33.0001:17:46.00
Anthony Mcgowan00:18:57.0000:44:46.0000:22:29.0001:26:12.00

 Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Tmehtfu00:15:04.0000:36:55.0000:31:48.0001:23:47.00

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Brett Terry00:12:01.0000:35:02.0000:24:03.0001:11:06.00
Adrian Ball00:14:17.0000:38:39.0000:21:26.0001:14:22.00
Stuart Tennant00:17:20.0000:46:34.0000:26:17.0001:30:11.00

 Team Enticer
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (4km)Finish 

 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Brian Curren00:15:48.0000:37:51.0000:27:00.0001:20:39.00
Graham Eadie00:15:46.0000:42:04.0000:28:15.0001:26:05.00


All Athlete Results
 Triathlon Sprint Course
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Calvin Amos00:10:56.0000:29:43.0000:17:05.0000:57:44.00
Garry Johnston00:11:08.0000:30:27.0000:17:23.0000:58:58.00
Michael Pratt00:11:13.0000:32:21.0000:19:12.0001:02:46.00
4David Frame00:10:12.0000:33:21.0000:19:50.0001:03:23.00
5Penelope Nevill00:11:06.0000:33:56.0000:19:12.0001:04:14.00
6Brendan Cullen00:10:34.0000:34:10.0000:19:55.0001:04:39.00
7Rob Grummitt00:11:25.0000:33:24.0000:20:08.0001:04:57.00
8Danny Wade00:11:29.0000:34:32.0000:19:49.0001:05:50.00
9Andy Featherston00:13:11.0000:33:59.0000:19:13.0001:06:23.00
10Simon Anderson00:13:09.0000:35:01.0000:20:02.0001:08:12.00
11Ben Aitken00:15:09.0000:34:08.0000:19:42.0001:08:59.00
12Anthony Bruno00:11:15.0000:35:13.0000:22:31.0001:08:59.00
13Brett Terry00:12:01.0000:35:02.0000:24:03.0001:11:06.00
14Stuart Tibbitts00:13:29.0000:37:58.0000:20:27.0001:11:54.00
15Lara Cann00:12:12.0000:36:51.0000:23:00.0001:12:03.00
16Regina Weedon00:11:33.0000:37:43.0000:23:01.0001:12:17.00
17Danny Bishop00:12:31.0001:00:52.0000:00:00.0001:13:23.00
18James Berry00:12:14.0000:39:48.0000:22:06.0001:14:08.00
19Adrian Ball00:14:17.0000:38:39.0000:21:26.0001:14:22.00
20Stephen Humphreys00:15:39.0000:36:28.0000:22:25.0001:14:32.00
21Mary-anne Camenzuli00:11:10.0000:40:29.0000:23:36.0001:15:15.00
22Ryan Glerum00:13:51.0000:39:53.0000:22:56.0001:16:40.00
23Sarah Walker00:16:32.0000:40:48.0000:19:25.0001:16:45.00
24Anubhav Saxena00:15:22.0000:38:57.0000:22:34.0001:16:53.00
25Roger Thompson00:13:32.0000:39:41.0000:24:33.0001:17:46.00
26Enzo De Fazio00:16:18.0000:39:16.0000:22:20.0001:17:54.00
27Rory Murphy00:18:14.0000:38:53.0000:21:02.0001:18:09.00
28Esther Toh00:13:44.0000:39:15.0000:25:21.0001:18:20.00
29Brian Curren00:15:48.0000:37:51.0000:27:00.0001:20:39.00
30Clinton Sanders00:14:50.0000:38:20.0000:28:06.0001:21:16.00
31Graham Eadie00:15:46.0000:42:04.0000:28:15.0001:26:05.00
32Anthony Mcgowan00:18:57.0000:44:46.0000:22:29.0001:26:12.00
33Jennifer Maxwell00:15:55.0000:42:14.0000:28:34.0001:26:43.00
34Vanessa Johnston00:17:26.0000:44:29.0000:26:15.0001:28:10.00
35Jane Berry00:13:22.0000:44:23.0000:31:38.0001:29:23.00
36Stuart Tennant00:17:20.0000:46:34.0000:26:17.0001:30:11.00
37Catherine O'donnell00:16:51.0000:48:07.0000:26:14.0001:31:12.00

 Triathlon Enticer Course
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (3km)Finish 
Tom Lazarus00:08:08.0000:22:20.0000:12:06.0000:42:34.00
Stuart Evans00:08:21.0000:24:57.0000:11:22.0000:44:40.00
John Symons00:08:01.0000:23:44.0000:13:01.0000:44:46.00
4Taylor Moxon00:06:41.0000:27:01.0000:11:29.0000:45:11.00
5Lucinda Rourke00:07:30.0000:39:53.0000:00:01.0000:47:24.00
6Amy Bunnage00:07:30.0000:39:54.0000:00:00.0000:47:24.00
7Peter Coolson00:07:28.0000:26:01.0000:14:05.0000:47:34.00
8Kim Garland00:09:02.0000:25:37.0000:13:56.0000:48:35.00
9Chris Elliot00:08:03.0000:28:24.0000:15:03.0000:51:30.00
10Justin Cottrell00:07:58.0000:30:08.0000:14:26.0000:52:32.00
11Claire Frost00:09:32.0000:29:16.0000:14:07.0000:52:55.00
12Andrea Godden00:09:22.0000:32:22.0000:16:12.0000:57:56.00
13Jeremy Newstead00:09:05.0000:31:51.0000:19:33.0001:00:29.00
14Amber Karutz00:07:51.0000:33:34.0000:20:19.0001:01:44.00
15Kerrie Johns00:09:41.0000:34:26.0000:22:15.0001:06:22.00
16Melissa Coleman00:11:40.0000:37:25.0000:23:53.0001:12:58.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Ty Davis00:03:03.0000:13:26.0000:08:05.0000:24:34.00
Hayden Vimpani00:04:20.0000:14:58.0000:08:51.0000:28:09.00
Oliver Anthony00:03:40.0000:15:49.0000:10:34.0000:30:03.00
4Natasha Rourke00:03:48.0000:17:03.0000:09:23.0000:30:14.00
5Aidan Cunningham00:04:02.0000:26:16.0000:00:00.0000:30:18.00
6Sally Leling00:03:58.0000:16:54.0000:10:41.0000:31:33.00
7Aislinn Guthrie-jones00:04:50.0000:20:55.0000:13:01.0000:38:46.00

 Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (750m)Bike (18.75km)Run (5km)Finish 
Running Legends00:13:03.0000:32:32.0000:22:57.0001:08:32.00
The Stroopwaffles00:12:15.0000:31:58.0000:26:55.0001:11:08.00
Vets & Pet00:17:36.0000:36:11.0000:25:12.0001:18:59.00
4The Old Farts00:18:19.0000:32:31.0000:28:32.0001:19:22.00
5Tmehtfu00:15:04.0000:36:55.0000:31:48.0001:23:47.00
6Tranformers00:12:02.0000:49:54.0000:26:41.0001:28:37.00
7Snap Crackle & Pop00:18:07.0000:44:51.0000:26:41.0001:29:39.00

 Team Enticer
 AthleteSwim (400m)Bike (12.5km)Run (4km)Finish 
Sarwennas00:07:16.0000:29:05.0000:13:30.0000:49:51.00
Whitty Chics00:09:03.0000:24:18.0000:16:31.0000:49:52.00
Gibney 100:00:00.0000:39:51.0000:12:33.0000:52:24.00
4Trihard Hoys00:09:42.0000:33:41.0000:18:48.0001:02:11.00
5Double Trouble00:11:06.0000:35:42.0000:22:30.0001:09:18.00
DNFGibney 200:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00

 Team Dash
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (3km)Finish 
DNFJojoeasy00:03:20.0000:29:37.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00