Race 5: Triathlon Series 2018/2019


 Event Particulars
Event Date: 11/03/2019
Start Time: 07:30
Season 2018/2019
Event Type Triathlon
Available Races: Dash Enduro Sprint Enduro Enticer
Enduro Team
Race Status: Event Closed
Days to Race: N/A

Event Notes

Race 5 of the WSTC Triathlon series will be held at the usual location on the Altona Beach foreshore and is the annual Enduro event. Enduro distances are provided below and are completed twice. Dash distance remains the same and at only 1 lap. Please see the Course Maps link for the location of the club rooms for check-in/registration.

Club Event Distances
All events distances and disciplines are noted below.

Enduro Sprint Event: 400m swim, 12.5km ride and 3km run x 2.
Enduro Enticer Event: 300m swim, 6.25km ride and 2km run x 2
Dash Event: 300m swim, 6.25km ride, 2km run

Modifications to the event distances and/or type can be done at the discretion of the Race Director based on the conditions presented on the day of the event.

Event Costs
RACE PRICES – WSTC Members
SPRINT EVENT – Adult ($25), U18 ($15), Team ($25)
ENTICER EVENT – Adult ($25), U18 ($15)
DASH EVENT – Adult ($25), U18 ($10)

RACE PRICES – Non-WSTC Members (Triathlon Australia Members)
SPRINT EVENT – Adult ($50), U18 ($30), Team ($50)
ENTICER EVENT – Adult ($50), U18 ($30)
DASH EVENT – Adult ($40), U18 ($20)

RACE PRICES – Non-Triathlon Australia Members
SPRINT EVENT – Adult ($60), U18 ($35), Team ($60)
ENTICER EVENT – Adult ($60), U18 ($35)
DASH EVENT – Adult ($45), U18 ($25)

Getting to the Event
To get to the Western Suburbs Triathlon Club event location you can click the following link link. This link also describes the standard courses for both Duathlon and Triathlon events.

Athlete Guide
You can find and use the following Athletes Guide to assist you in preparing for the race and details about the course.

FAQ's & Duathlon/Triathlon Race Rules
For Frequently Asked Questions about Triathlons please click on the following link. You can also view the rules to be abided by while competing in triathlons on the rules link.

Event Notes/Particulars
Clubs annual Enduro event.

Race Briefing
Race briefings for each event generally start 15 minutes prior to the advertised commencement times. The Race Director will provide details as to the course and any changes/alterations made due to conditions as well as general information on safety throughout the event. Please ensure you are in close proximity to the Finish area at this time.

Event Gallery Link
For each event where possible, photographs are taken at various points around the course. WSTC have a gallery section where all photos are uploaded shortly after the event. From these galleries you can download any of the photos for free!

You can scroll through the full galleries at any time and download the high-resolution images via the icons. You can get to the Event Gallery by clicking this link.

Generally, all photos are up in the gallery within 48 hours of the event. Also keep an eye out on our Facebook Page where highlighted photos are placed.

Registration commences from 6:30am - 7:00am for all registered competitors. Walk-ins on the day can also register and pay during this time to compete in the day’s event. This can be done via the registration desk within the Club Rooms.

Race Results
 Triathlon Dash Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
 Ty Davis00:04:16.0000:13:02.0000:07:41.0000:24:59.00
 Rory Murphy00:06:05.0000:16:26.0000:08:50.0000:31:21.00
 Ivan Matijas00:06:34.0000:21:19.0000:08:36.0000:36:29.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
 Alexandra Schulz00:04:39.0000:16:16.0000:10:13.0000:31:08.00
 Samantha Haddrell00:05:01.0000:15:08.0000:11:00.0000:31:09.00
 Kerryn Bruce00:06:57.0000:16:38.0000:11:11.0000:34:46.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
 Calvin Amos00:16:31.0000:39:54.0000:21:20.0001:18:22.00
 Shannon O'brien00:16:28.0000:42:09.0000:22:03.0001:21:12.00
 Liam Green00:16:04.0000:42:21.0000:22:13.0001:21:17.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
 Lara Cann00:18:33.0000:49:28.0000:27:26.0001:36:09.00
 Stacey De Bono00:17:57.0000:51:13.0000:26:38.0001:36:40.00
 Regina Weedon00:18:45.0000:51:32.0000:28:47.0001:39:59.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
 Oliver Cukavac00:12:11.0000:28:07.0000:18:53.0001:00:02.00
 Stuart Evans00:13:58.0000:26:01.0000:20:08.0001:00:49.00
 Chris Picken00:15:00.0000:34:29.0000:20:39.0001:11:16.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
 Caitlin Munro00:11:44.0000:28:39.0000:18:29.0000:59:46.00
 Kate Sarris00:12:51.0000:28:18.0000:19:05.0001:00:56.00
 Kim Garland00:15:54.0000:27:15.0000:19:39.0001:03:34.00

 Triathlon Enduro Team Sprint
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
 Matthew Curtis00:15:37.0000:32:58.0000:25:13.0001:14:37.00
 Post Ironman Limp Team 00:20:40.0000:52:33.0000:26:45.0001:40:41.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Ty Davis00:04:16.0000:13:02.0000:07:41.0000:24:59.00
Ivan Matijas00:06:34.0000:21:19.0000:08:36.0000:36:29.00
Tylan Clowes00:06:45.0000:32:46.0000:17:36.0000:57:07.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Jackson Ellis00:17:17.0000:47:00.0000:24:00.0001:29:05.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Oliver Cukavac00:12:11.0000:28:07.0000:18:53.0001:00:02.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Alexandra Schulz00:04:39.0000:16:16.0000:10:13.0000:31:08.00
Samantha Haddrell00:05:01.0000:15:08.0000:11:00.0000:31:09.00
Isla Bell00:05:58.0000:18:13.0000:14:09.0000:38:20.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Maggie Walls00:23:24.0001:08:19.0000:42:03.0002:15:13.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Caitlin Munro00:11:44.0000:28:39.0000:18:29.0000:59:46.00
Kate Sarris00:12:51.0000:28:18.0000:19:05.0001:00:56.00
Natasha Rourke00:12:57.0000:32:12.0000:20:02.0001:06:14.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Calvin Amos00:16:31.0000:39:54.0000:21:20.0001:18:22.00
Cameron Atchinson00:16:53.0000:42:15.0000:22:26.0001:22:07.00
Jake Owen00:21:39.0000:57:07.0000:27:00.0001:47:13.00
4Lachlan Walls00:21:26.0000:57:48.0000:26:07.0001:47:29.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Gabriel Katerelos00:00:00.0001:03:51.0000:25:54.0001:39:40.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Shannon O'brien00:16:28.0000:42:09.0000:22:03.0001:21:12.00
Liam Green00:16:04.0000:42:21.0000:22:13.0001:21:17.00
Nicholas Tripodi00:18:16.0000:44:24.0000:23:09.0001:26:31.00
4Anthony Bruno00:18:16.0000:47:19.0000:27:35.0001:34:00.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Peta Faragher00:21:17.0000:53:38.0000:28:53.0001:45:04.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Michael Cassinides00:15:33.0000:44:32.0000:22:33.0001:22:38.00
Brett Davis00:17:18.0000:44:40.0000:24:01.0001:26:38.00
Ruairidh Anderson00:18:08.0000:43:58.0000:23:49.0001:26:49.00
4Ben Aitken00:24:13.0000:47:11.0000:25:46.0001:38:03.00
5Tin Nguyen00:21:04.0000:49:25.0000:28:28.0001:40:04.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Marian Leslie00:07:20.0000:19:36.0000:17:52.0000:44:48.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Stacey De Bono00:17:57.0000:51:13.0000:26:38.0001:36:40.00
Claire Frost00:24:05.0000:59:46.0000:30:04.0001:54:47.00
Anna Edwards00:23:28.0001:05:17.0000:42:12.0002:12:30.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Kim Garland00:15:54.0000:27:15.0000:19:39.0001:03:34.00

 Triathlon Enduro Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Post Ironman Limp Team 00:20:40.0000:52:33.0000:26:45.0001:40:41.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Chris Elliott00:21:21.0000:53:56.0000:30:00.0001:46:43.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Lara Cann00:18:33.0000:49:28.0000:27:26.0001:36:09.00
Colette McShane00:20:43.0000:56:04.0000:27:41.0001:45:56.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Amber Karutz00:14:54.0000:34:53.0000:27:44.0001:18:40.00
Andrea Godden00:16:28.0000:39:09.0000:23:34.0001:20:56.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Rory Murphy00:06:05.0000:16:26.0000:08:50.0000:31:21.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Gary Robinson00:18:21.0000:45:22.0000:25:32.0001:29:59.00
Igmon Becker00:20:19.0000:51:31.0000:28:10.0001:41:03.00
Steve Bell00:25:20.0000:56:11.0000:31:30.0001:54:32.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Stuart Evans00:13:58.0000:26:01.0000:20:08.0001:00:49.00
Chris Picken00:15:00.0000:34:29.0000:20:39.0001:11:16.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Regina Weedon00:18:45.0000:51:32.0000:28:47.0001:39:59.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Kerrie Johns00:18:04.0000:36:46.0000:33:29.0001:29:48.00
Janet Herron00:17:35.0000:38:49.0000:36:18.0001:34:51.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
James Clowes00:08:33.0000:33:05.0000:15:45.0000:57:23.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
David Frame00:17:10.0000:45:48.0000:24:34.0001:28:17.00
Adrian Wrout00:00:00.0000:56:55.0000:23:29.0001:28:53.00
Darren Eaton00:19:21.0000:45:12.0000:24:54.0001:30:14.00
4Matt Ellis00:18:50.0000:46:37.0000:26:30.0001:32:45.00
5Ben Robinson00:20:44.0000:45:31.0000:25:42.0001:32:54.00
6Andy Chisholm00:19:03.0000:51:39.0000:28:27.0001:40:01.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Barry Borg00:16:51.0000:30:27.0000:24:10.0001:12:30.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Carol Blackman00:05:57.0000:18:12.0000:10:50.0000:34:59.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Karen Aarons00:24:20.0000:50:21.0000:28:35.0001:44:13.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Rebecca Montgomery00:18:07.0000:37:41.0000:32:33.0001:29:48.00
Nada Milosev00:19:32.0000:37:13.0000:36:43.0001:34:57.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Danny Wade00:17:23.0000:47:07.0000:24:49.0001:30:16.00
Sam Stewart00:22:41.0000:49:06.0000:23:57.0001:37:02.00
Stephen Humphreys00:24:13.0000:48:45.0000:27:53.0001:41:48.00
4Roger Thompson00:20:29.0000:53:24.0000:30:17.0001:45:00.00

 Triathlon Enduro Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Matthew Curtis00:15:37.0000:32:58.0000:25:13.0001:14:37.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Kerryn Bruce00:06:57.0000:16:38.0000:11:11.0000:34:46.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Karen Mays00:26:40.0001:05:02.0000:36:11.0002:09:22.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Stephen Hanlon00:19:07.0000:44:50.0000:27:20.0001:32:04.00
Steve Bullock00:23:29.0000:49:23.0000:25:37.0001:39:16.00
Murray Walls00:22:00.0000:50:37.0000:28:37.0001:42:17.00
4Neal Ames00:22:21.0000:54:18.0000:25:57.0001:43:24.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Hardy Clemens00:17:56.0000:32:52.0000:34:57.0001:26:43.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Jenny Hosking00:26:50.0001:01:22.0000:36:19.0002:05:34.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
David Spitze00:23:54.0000:57:15.0000:30:21.0001:52:43.00
Stuart Tennant00:29:02.0001:02:38.0000:31:43.0002:04:36.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Brian Curren00:25:04.0000:51:50.0000:33:52.0001:51:55.00
Graham Eadie00:24:13.0000:59:22.0000:34:17.0001:59:16.00


All Athlete Results
 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Ty Davis00:04:16.0000:13:02.0000:07:41.0000:24:59.00
Alexandra Schulz00:04:39.0000:16:16.0000:10:13.0000:31:08.00
Samantha Haddrell00:05:01.0000:15:08.0000:11:00.0000:31:09.00
4Rory Murphy00:06:05.0000:16:26.0000:08:50.0000:31:21.00
5Kerryn Bruce00:06:57.0000:16:38.0000:11:11.0000:34:46.00
6Carol Blackman00:05:57.0000:18:12.0000:10:50.0000:34:59.00
7Ivan Matijas00:06:34.0000:21:19.0000:08:36.0000:36:29.00
8Isla Bell00:05:58.0000:18:13.0000:14:09.0000:38:20.00
9Marian Leslie00:07:20.0000:19:36.0000:17:52.0000:44:48.00
10Tylan Clowes00:06:45.0000:32:46.0000:17:36.0000:57:07.00
11James Clowes00:08:33.0000:33:05.0000:15:45.0000:57:23.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Calvin Amos00:16:31.0000:39:54.0000:21:20.0001:18:22.00
Shannon O'brien00:16:28.0000:42:09.0000:22:03.0001:21:12.00
Liam Green00:16:04.0000:42:21.0000:22:13.0001:21:17.00
4Cameron Atchinson00:16:53.0000:42:15.0000:22:26.0001:22:07.00
5Michael Cassinides00:15:33.0000:44:32.0000:22:33.0001:22:38.00
6Nicholas Tripodi00:18:16.0000:44:24.0000:23:09.0001:26:31.00
7Brett Davis00:17:18.0000:44:40.0000:24:01.0001:26:38.00
8Ruairidh Anderson00:18:08.0000:43:58.0000:23:49.0001:26:49.00
9David Frame00:17:10.0000:45:48.0000:24:34.0001:28:17.00
10Adrian Wrout00:00:00.0000:56:55.0000:23:29.0001:28:53.00
11Jackson Ellis00:17:17.0000:47:00.0000:24:00.0001:29:05.00
12Gary Robinson00:18:21.0000:45:22.0000:25:32.0001:29:59.00
13Darren Eaton00:19:21.0000:45:12.0000:24:54.0001:30:14.00
14Danny Wade00:17:23.0000:47:07.0000:24:49.0001:30:16.00
15Stephen Hanlon00:19:07.0000:44:50.0000:27:20.0001:32:04.00
16Matt Ellis00:18:50.0000:46:37.0000:26:30.0001:32:45.00
17Ben Robinson00:20:44.0000:45:31.0000:25:42.0001:32:54.00
18Anthony Bruno00:18:16.0000:47:19.0000:27:35.0001:34:00.00
19Lara Cann00:18:33.0000:49:28.0000:27:26.0001:36:09.00
20Stacey De Bono00:17:57.0000:51:13.0000:26:38.0001:36:40.00
21Sam Stewart00:22:41.0000:49:06.0000:23:57.0001:37:02.00
22Ben Aitken00:24:13.0000:47:11.0000:25:46.0001:38:03.00
23Steve Bullock00:23:29.0000:49:23.0000:25:37.0001:39:16.00
24Gabriel Katerelos00:00:00.0001:03:51.0000:25:54.0001:39:40.00
25Regina Weedon00:18:45.0000:51:32.0000:28:47.0001:39:59.00
26Andy Chisholm00:19:03.0000:51:39.0000:28:27.0001:40:01.00
27Tin Nguyen00:21:04.0000:49:25.0000:28:28.0001:40:04.00
28Igmon Becker00:20:19.0000:51:31.0000:28:10.0001:41:03.00
29Stephen Humphreys00:24:13.0000:48:45.0000:27:53.0001:41:48.00
30Murray Walls00:22:00.0000:50:37.0000:28:37.0001:42:17.00
31Neal Ames00:22:21.0000:54:18.0000:25:57.0001:43:24.00
32Karen Aarons00:24:20.0000:50:21.0000:28:35.0001:44:13.00
33Roger Thompson00:20:29.0000:53:24.0000:30:17.0001:45:00.00
34Peta Faragher00:21:17.0000:53:38.0000:28:53.0001:45:04.00
35Colette McShane00:20:43.0000:56:04.0000:27:41.0001:45:56.00
36Chris Elliott00:21:21.0000:53:56.0000:30:00.0001:46:43.00
37Jake Owen00:21:39.0000:57:07.0000:27:00.0001:47:13.00
38Lachlan Walls00:21:26.0000:57:48.0000:26:07.0001:47:29.00
39Brian Curren00:25:04.0000:51:50.0000:33:52.0001:51:55.00
40David Spitze00:23:54.0000:57:15.0000:30:21.0001:52:43.00
41Steve Bell00:25:20.0000:56:11.0000:31:30.0001:54:32.00
42Claire Frost00:24:05.0000:59:46.0000:30:04.0001:54:47.00
43Graham Eadie00:24:13.0000:59:22.0000:34:17.0001:59:16.00
44Stuart Tennant00:29:02.0001:02:38.0000:31:43.0002:04:36.00
45Jenny Hosking00:26:50.0001:01:22.0000:36:19.0002:05:34.00
46Karen Mays00:26:40.0001:05:02.0000:36:11.0002:09:22.00
47Anna Edwards00:23:28.0001:05:17.0000:42:12.0002:12:30.00
48Maggie Walls00:23:24.0001:08:19.0000:42:03.0002:15:13.00
DNFAdrian Ball00:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00
DNFChris Munro00:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00
DNFHamish Munro00:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00
DNFCarl Fannon00:15:16.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Caitlin Munro00:11:44.0000:28:39.0000:18:29.0000:59:46.00
Oliver Cukavac00:12:11.0000:28:07.0000:18:53.0001:00:02.00
Stuart Evans00:13:58.0000:26:01.0000:20:08.0001:00:49.00
4Kate Sarris00:12:51.0000:28:18.0000:19:05.0001:00:56.00
5Kim Garland00:15:54.0000:27:15.0000:19:39.0001:03:34.00
6Natasha Rourke00:12:57.0000:32:12.0000:20:02.0001:06:14.00
7Chris Picken00:15:00.0000:34:29.0000:20:39.0001:11:16.00
8Barry Borg00:16:51.0000:30:27.0000:24:10.0001:12:30.00
9Amber Karutz00:14:54.0000:34:53.0000:27:44.0001:18:40.00
10Andrea Godden00:16:28.0000:39:09.0000:23:34.0001:20:56.00
11Hardy Clemens00:17:56.0000:32:52.0000:34:57.0001:26:43.00
12Kerrie Johns00:18:04.0000:36:46.0000:33:29.0001:29:48.00
13Rebecca Montgomery00:18:07.0000:37:41.0000:32:33.0001:29:48.00
14Janet Herron00:17:35.0000:38:49.0000:36:18.0001:34:51.00
15Nada Milosev00:19:32.0000:37:13.0000:36:43.0001:34:57.00

 Triathlon Enduro Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Matthew Curtis00:15:37.0000:32:58.0000:25:13.0001:14:37.00
Post Ironman Limp Team 00:20:40.0000:52:33.0000:26:45.0001:40:41.00