Race 5: Triathlon Series 2017/2018


 Event Particulars
Event Date: 12/03/2018
Start Time: 07:30
Season 2017/2018
Event Type Triathlon
Available Races: Enduro Sprint Enduro Enticer Dash
Race Status: Event Closed
Days to Race: N/A

Event Notes

Race 5 of the WSTC Triathlon series will be held at the usual location on the Altona Beach foreshore. Please see the Course Maps link for the location of the club rooms for check-in/registration.

This race will be an Enduro event and comprises of multiple races distances.
Sprint Enduro: 400m/12.5km/3km x 2
Enticer Enduro: 300m/6.25km/2km x 2
Dash: 300m/6.25km/2km

Sprint Enduro and Sprint Enticer as noted are done twice. So once you finish the run you go back via transition to go out and swim and do it all again.

(Note: as per usual Wetsuits are optional for both laps. It is easier to swim without the wetsuit on the second lap as getting it on after a run can be pretty difficult).

The Dash event will be a single lap of the full course as per usual.

Registration will open at 6am on the day of the race where pre-registered athletes can check-in and obtain their swim caps and bibs for the event. The club will also accept registrations on the day from Athletes who have not registered prior via active.com, this will be based on availability of places remaining free on race morning. The Club will provide updates via its Facebook pages and groups as to availability of on the day registration as the race approaches.

Race Results
 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
 Brendan O'Loughlin00:13:26.0000:42:16.0000:19:51.0001:17:09.00
 Hamish Munro00:12:35.0000:43:19.0000:20:04.0001:17:34.00
 Chris Munro00:13:33.0000:43:15.0000:24:14.0001:22:43.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
 Stephanie Hibburt00:16:20.0000:54:12.0000:25:20.0001:38:11.00
 Lara Cann00:16:05.0000:56:44.0000:26:07.0001:40:49.00
 Jo Waller00:18:56.0000:56:17.0000:24:27.0001:41:37.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
 Stuart Evans00:11:42.0000:29:36.0000:15:23.0000:58:25.00
 Stuart Johnson00:12:23.0000:34:35.0000:18:17.0001:07:31.00
 Cooper Eaton00:13:28.0000:35:15.0000:17:40.0001:08:28.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
 Linda Mccaffrey00:12:56.0000:33:24.0000:18:59.0001:07:14.00
 Nina Zaldivia00:15:47.0000:19:20.0000:41:31.0001:20:56.00
 Renata Keran00:17:09.0000:39:20.0000:28:15.0001:27:04.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 Male Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
 Jesse Byrne00:10:13.0000:18:12.0000:13:19.0000:41:44.00

 Female Athletes
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
 Hannah Wilson00:07:54.0000:16:59.0000:08:35.0000:33:28.00
 Fiona Kean00:05:43.0000:21:14.0000:09:38.0000:36:35.00
 Carrie Weldon00:06:26.0000:20:40.0000:12:37.0000:39:43.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Jesse Byrne00:10:13.0000:18:12.0000:13:19.0000:41:44.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Hamish Munro00:12:35.0000:43:19.0000:20:04.0001:17:34.00
Cameron Atchinson00:15:45.0000:47:23.0000:21:39.0001:26:27.00
Andrew Miano00:14:19.0000:49:54.0000:22:03.0001:28:11.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Cooper Eaton00:13:28.0000:35:15.0000:17:40.0001:08:28.00
Laurence Nardella00:13:47.0000:41:13.0000:20:38.0001:19:47.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Hannah Wilson00:07:54.0000:16:59.0000:08:35.0000:33:28.00
Temperance Byrne00:11:02.0000:31:47.0000:14:44.0000:57:33.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Stephanie Hibburt00:16:20.0000:54:12.0000:25:20.0001:38:11.00
Kate Sarris00:18:04.0000:59:33.0000:24:46.0001:44:09.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Bethany Byrne00:10:27.0000:28:44.0000:11:51.0000:51:02.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Brendan O'Loughlin00:13:26.0000:42:16.0000:19:51.0001:17:09.00
Liam Green00:14:25.0000:49:39.0000:21:10.0001:27:00.00
James Mcinerney00:14:51.0000:49:58.0000:21:18.0001:27:53.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Amelia Marshall00:16:46.0000:56:01.0000:27:54.0001:42:42.00
Stephanie Rhoden00:18:28.0001:01:41.0000:27:11.0001:49:24.00
Peta Faragher00:22:11.0001:04:35.0000:39:28.0002:08:34.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Emma Govern00:15:52.0000:55:40.0000:24:47.0001:38:39.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Damon Patralakis00:15:06.0000:49:05.0000:23:38.0001:29:38.00
Nick Avery00:18:33.0000:54:01.0000:22:36.0001:36:56.00
Tin Nguyen00:18:31.0000:54:28.0000:27:49.0001:43:27.00
4Unknown 81 Unknown 8100:23:54.0001:00:27.0000:28:11.0001:54:33.00
5Campbell Atkins00:18:00.0001:11:52.0000:27:36.0001:59:40.00

 Triathlon Enduro Team Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Team 1 Entry00:22:56.0001:10:30.0000:30:45.0002:06:00.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Lara Cann00:16:05.0000:56:44.0000:26:07.0001:40:49.00
Jo Waller00:18:56.0000:56:17.0000:24:27.0001:41:37.00
Melissa Urie00:08:19.0001:11:00.0000:28:03.0001:49:45.00
4Anna Edwards00:20:57.0000:59:45.0000:31:38.0001:54:20.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Nina Zaldivia00:15:47.0000:19:20.0000:41:31.0001:20:56.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Mark Skilton00:16:43.0000:46:47.0000:20:19.0001:25:30.00
Edward Waller00:17:53.0000:51:43.0000:24:51.0001:36:17.00
Jason Rees00:17:28.0000:54:58.0000:24:42.0001:39:19.00
4Zane McKeon00:17:01.0000:56:44.0000:27:13.0001:40:58.00
5Chris Hindle00:16:31.0001:00:18.0000:28:13.0001:47:25.00
6James Bell00:21:51.0000:55:01.0000:28:55.0001:48:11.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Stuart Johnson00:12:23.0000:34:35.0000:18:17.0001:07:31.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Fiona Kean00:05:43.0000:21:14.0000:09:38.0000:36:35.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Linda Mccaffrey00:12:56.0000:33:24.0000:18:59.0001:07:14.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Jarrod Roberts00:15:48.0000:51:21.0000:25:29.0001:34:30.00
Ivan Graljuk00:19:45.0000:52:41.0000:23:07.0001:37:30.00
Steve Cooper00:20:59.0000:57:43.0000:26:20.0001:47:22.00
4Steve Bell00:21:42.0001:00:27.0000:30:35.0001:54:54.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Stuart Evans00:11:42.0000:29:36.0000:15:23.0000:58:25.00
Warren Gordon00:13:18.0000:35:58.0000:22:43.0001:14:27.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Carrie Weldon00:06:26.0000:20:40.0000:12:37.0000:39:43.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Clare Sleeman00:22:20.0001:07:42.0000:32:43.0002:05:03.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Chris Munro00:13:33.0000:43:15.0000:24:14.0001:22:43.00
Adrian Wrout00:16:48.0000:50:56.0000:23:02.0001:32:36.00
Andy Featherston00:17:40.0000:52:59.0000:22:40.0001:35:09.00
4Richard Meilak00:19:17.0000:52:05.0000:24:45.0001:38:00.00
5Sam Stewart00:21:39.0000:57:29.0000:22:26.0001:43:49.00
6Mark Pemberton00:19:04.0000:58:07.0000:25:02.0001:44:04.00
7Enzo De Fazio00:20:08.0000:59:15.0000:25:16.0001:46:35.00
8Peter Plaucs00:21:03.0000:59:24.0000:24:31.0001:46:59.00
9Brad Tolson00:23:05.0000:55:15.0000:26:56.0001:47:52.00
10Luki Soeradinata00:26:18.0001:06:49.0000:33:55.0002:09:55.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Renata Keran00:17:09.0000:39:20.0000:28:15.0001:27:04.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Brian Millett00:14:31.0000:46:10.0000:22:20.0001:24:47.00
Austin Parker00:16:43.0000:48:49.0000:22:15.0001:29:24.00
Danny Wade00:15:39.0000:51:08.0000:24:02.0001:32:50.00
4Peter Keighery00:16:47.0000:53:27.0000:24:54.0001:37:02.00
5Alan Hutchinson00:23:25.0000:58:56.0000:29:54.0001:55:05.00
6Nick Sibbing00:18:50.0001:22:39.0000:34:33.0002:18:53.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Rene Rutze00:17:50.0000:48:05.0000:24:04.0001:31:47.00
Brett Terry00:17:14.0000:51:42.0000:27:28.0001:38:17.00

 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Steve Byrne00:18:24.0001:02:14.0000:30:21.0001:53:29.00


All Athlete Results
 Triathlon Enduro Sprint
 AthleteSwim (x2) (400m)Bike (x2) (12.5km)Run (x2) (3km)Finish 
Brendan O'Loughlin00:13:26.0000:42:16.0000:19:51.0001:17:09.00
Hamish Munro00:12:35.0000:43:19.0000:20:04.0001:17:34.00
Chris Munro00:13:33.0000:43:15.0000:24:14.0001:22:43.00
4Brian Millett00:14:31.0000:46:10.0000:22:20.0001:24:47.00
5Mark Skilton00:16:43.0000:46:47.0000:20:19.0001:25:30.00
6Cameron Atchinson00:15:45.0000:47:23.0000:21:39.0001:26:27.00
7Liam Green00:14:25.0000:49:39.0000:21:10.0001:27:00.00
8James Mcinerney00:14:51.0000:49:58.0000:21:18.0001:27:53.00
9Andrew Miano00:14:19.0000:49:54.0000:22:03.0001:28:11.00
10Austin Parker00:16:43.0000:48:49.0000:22:15.0001:29:24.00
11Damon Patralakis00:15:06.0000:49:05.0000:23:38.0001:29:38.00
12Rene Rutze00:17:50.0000:48:05.0000:24:04.0001:31:47.00
13Adrian Wrout00:16:48.0000:50:56.0000:23:02.0001:32:36.00
14Danny Wade00:15:39.0000:51:08.0000:24:02.0001:32:50.00
15Jarrod Roberts00:15:48.0000:51:21.0000:25:29.0001:34:30.00
16Andy Featherston00:17:40.0000:52:59.0000:22:40.0001:35:09.00
17Edward Waller00:17:53.0000:51:43.0000:24:51.0001:36:17.00
18Nick Avery00:18:33.0000:54:01.0000:22:36.0001:36:56.00
19Peter Keighery00:16:47.0000:53:27.0000:24:54.0001:37:02.00
20Ivan Graljuk00:19:45.0000:52:41.0000:23:07.0001:37:30.00
21Richard Meilak00:19:17.0000:52:05.0000:24:45.0001:38:00.00
22Stephanie Hibburt00:16:20.0000:54:12.0000:25:20.0001:38:11.00
23Brett Terry00:17:14.0000:51:42.0000:27:28.0001:38:17.00
24Jason Rees00:17:28.0000:54:58.0000:24:42.0001:39:19.00
25Lara Cann00:16:05.0000:56:44.0000:26:07.0001:40:49.00
26Zane McKeon00:17:01.0000:56:44.0000:27:13.0001:40:58.00
27Jo Waller00:18:56.0000:56:17.0000:24:27.0001:41:37.00
28Amelia Marshall00:16:46.0000:56:01.0000:27:54.0001:42:42.00
29Tin Nguyen00:18:31.0000:54:28.0000:27:49.0001:43:27.00
30Sam Stewart00:21:39.0000:57:29.0000:22:26.0001:43:49.00
31Mark Pemberton00:19:04.0000:58:07.0000:25:02.0001:44:04.00
32Kate Sarris00:18:04.0000:59:33.0000:24:46.0001:44:09.00
33Enzo De Fazio00:20:08.0000:59:15.0000:25:16.0001:46:35.00
34Peter Plaucs00:21:03.0000:59:24.0000:24:31.0001:46:59.00
35Steve Cooper00:20:59.0000:57:43.0000:26:20.0001:47:22.00
36Chris Hindle00:16:31.0001:00:18.0000:28:13.0001:47:25.00
37Brad Tolson00:23:05.0000:55:15.0000:26:56.0001:47:52.00
38James Bell00:21:51.0000:55:01.0000:28:55.0001:48:11.00
39Stephanie Rhoden00:18:28.0001:01:41.0000:27:11.0001:49:24.00
40Melissa Urie00:08:19.0001:11:00.0000:28:03.0001:49:45.00
41Steve Byrne00:18:24.0001:02:14.0000:30:21.0001:53:29.00
42Anna Edwards00:20:57.0000:59:45.0000:31:38.0001:54:20.00
43Unknown 81 Unknown 8100:23:54.0001:00:27.0000:28:11.0001:54:33.00
44Steve Bell00:21:42.0001:00:27.0000:30:35.0001:54:54.00
45Alan Hutchinson00:23:25.0000:58:56.0000:29:54.0001:55:05.00
46Campbell Atkins00:18:00.0001:11:52.0000:27:36.0001:59:40.00
47Clare Sleeman00:22:20.0001:07:42.0000:32:43.0002:05:03.00
48Peta Faragher00:22:11.0001:04:35.0000:39:28.0002:08:34.00
49Luki Soeradinata00:26:18.0001:06:49.0000:33:55.0002:09:55.00
50Nick Sibbing00:18:50.0001:22:39.0000:34:33.0002:18:53.00
DNFPeter Coulson00:18:01.0000:27:29.0000:14:33.0000:00:00.00
DNFJordan Chapman00:13:39.0001:04:54.0000:11:05.0000:00:00.00
DNFGino Nardella00:08:37.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.0000:00:00.00

 Triathlon Enduro Enticer
 AthleteSwim (x2) (300m)Bike (x2) (6.25km)Run (x2) (2km)Finish 
Stuart Evans00:11:42.0000:29:36.0000:15:23.0000:58:25.00
Linda Mccaffrey00:12:56.0000:33:24.0000:18:59.0001:07:14.00
Stuart Johnson00:12:23.0000:34:35.0000:18:17.0001:07:31.00
4Cooper Eaton00:13:28.0000:35:15.0000:17:40.0001:08:28.00
5Warren Gordon00:13:18.0000:35:58.0000:22:43.0001:14:27.00
6Laurence Nardella00:13:47.0000:41:13.0000:20:38.0001:19:47.00
7Nina Zaldivia00:15:47.0000:19:20.0000:41:31.0001:20:56.00
8Renata Keran00:17:09.0000:39:20.0000:28:15.0001:27:04.00
9Emma Govern00:15:52.0000:55:40.0000:24:47.0001:38:39.00

 Triathlon Dash Course
 AthleteSwim (300m)Bike (6.25km)Run (2km)Finish 
Hannah Wilson00:07:54.0000:16:59.0000:08:35.0000:33:28.00
Fiona Kean00:05:43.0000:21:14.0000:09:38.0000:36:35.00
Carrie Weldon00:06:26.0000:20:40.0000:12:37.0000:39:43.00
4Jesse Byrne00:10:13.0000:18:12.0000:13:19.0000:41:44.00
5Bethany Byrne00:10:27.0000:28:44.0000:11:51.0000:51:02.00
6Temperance Byrne00:11:02.0000:31:47.0000:14:44.0000:57:33.00